Languages by language family/Athabaskan-Eyak-Tlingit

From translatewiki.net
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Athabaskan-Eyak-Tlingit (or Na-Dene) languages

  • Tlingit (or Tlingitan Isolate, Tlinkit, Thlinget, Koluschan, Coluchano) [tli] (disabled)
    • Southern Tlingit
    • Tongass
    • Northern Tlingit
      • Central Northern Tlingit
      • Gulf Coast Northern Tlingit
      • Inland Northern Tlingit
      • Transitional Northern Tlingit
  • Athabaskan-Eyak languages
    • Eyak (or Eyaco, dAXunhyuuga’) (†) [eya] (disabled)
    • Athabaskan languages
      • Tsetsaut (or Ts’ets’aut, Mountain Athabaskan) (†) [txc] (disabled)
      • Sarsi (or Sarcee, Tsutina, Tsuu T’ina, Tsuut’ina) [srs] (disabled)
      • Apachean languages (see below)
      • Central Alaska-Yukon Athabaskan (see below)
      • Central British Columbia Athabaskan languages (see below)
      • Northwestern Canada Athabaskan (see below)
      • Pacific Coast Athabaskan languages (see below)
      • Southern Athabaskan languages (see below)
Apachean languages:
  • Kiowa Apache (or Oklahoma Apache, Plains Apache, Na’isha, Na-isha, Llanero) (†) [apk] (disabled)
  • Southwestern Apachean languages
    • Eastern Southwestern Apachean (or Eastern Apache) languages
      • Lipan Apache (or Lipán) (†) [apl] (disabled)
      • Jicarilla Apache (or Hikariya) [apj] (disabled)
    • Western Southwestern Apachean
      • Mescalero-Chiricahua Apache [apm] (disabled)
      • Navajo (or Navaho, Diné) [nv]
      • Western Apache, White River Apache, San Carlos Apache, San Carlos Cluster, San Carlos-Southern Tonto, Tonto, Arivaipa, Cibecu, Coyotero) [apw] (disabled)
Central British Columbia Athabaskan languages:
  • Chilcotin-Nicola (or Tinneh) [clc] (disabled)
    • Nicola Valley Athabaskan
    • Tsilhqut’in (Tsilhqot’in, Tzilkotin, Chilcotin, Chilcotín)
  • Carrieric (or Carrier) languages
    • Witsuwit’en-Babine (or Northern Carrier) [bcr] (disabled)
      • Babine-Takla (or Babine, Babine Carrier)
      • Witsuwit’en
    • Dakelh languages
      • Central Carrier [crx] (disabled)
        • Nak’azdli
        • Tl’azt’en
        • Yekooche
      • Southern Carrier [caf] (disabled)
        • Blackwater Carrier
          • Kluskus
          • Nazko
          • Red Bluff
          • Ulgatcho
        • Nechako-Fraser
          • Cheslatta
          • Lheidli
          • Nadleh
          • Stellakoh
          • Stoney Creek
Central Alaska-Yukon Athabaskan languages:
  • Gwichin-Han languages
    • Gwich’in (or Kutchin, Kuchin, Loucheux, Takudh, Tukudh) [gwi] (disabled)
      • Alaskan Kutchin
      • Canadian Kutchin
    • Han (or Han-Kutchin, Moosehide) [haa] (disabled)
      • Dawson Han
      • Eagle Han
  • Koyukonic languages
    • Holikachuk (or Innoko, Upper Innoko) (†) [hoi] (disabled)
    • Degexit’an (or Ingalik, Ingalit, Deg Hit’an, Deg Xinag, Deg Xit’an, Degexit’an, Kaiyuh-khotana) [ing] (disabled)
      • Lower Yukon Ingalik
      • Middle Kuskokwim Ingalik
    • Koyukon (or Koyukukhotana, Ten’a, Tena) [koy] (disabled)
      • Central Koyukon
      • Lower Koyukon
      • Upper Koyukon
  • Tanana-Tutchone languages
    • Tutchone languages
      • Northern Tutchone (or Selkirk) [ttm] (disabled)
      • Southern Tutchone (or Dän k’è Kwänje, Dákwänjē) [tce] (disabled)
    • Tananaic (or Tanana, Nabesna) languages
      • Upper Kuskokwim (or Kolchan, Mcgrath Ingalik) [kuu] (disabled)
      • Lower Tanana (or Minto) [taa] (disabled)
        • Chena (Lower Tanana)
        • Minto-Tolovana-Toklat-Nenana-Wood River
        • Salcha-Goodpastor
      • Upper Tananaic languages
        • Tanacross (or Transitional Tanana, Nee’anděg’) [tcb] (disabled)
        • Upper Tanana (or Nee’aanegn) [tau] (disabled)
          • Northway
          • Tetlin
Northwestern Canada Athabaskan languages:
  • Chipewyan (or Dene Soun’line, Dene Suline, Sluacus-tinneh, Montagnais) [chp]
    • Eastern Chipewyan
    • Old Yellowknife Chipewyan
    • Western Chipewyan
  • Slaveyic languages
  • Cordillera Athabaskan languages
    • Beaver-Sekani languages
      • Beaver (or Castor, Dunne-za, Dane-zaa Záágéʔ) [bea] (disabled)
      • Sekani (or Tsek’ehne, Tsek’ene, Tsek'hene, Tθek’ehne) [sek] (disabled)
    • Nahanni (or Nahane, Tahltan-Kaska) languages
      • Kaska (or Eastern Nahane) [kkz] (disabled)
      • Tagish (or Tagís) [tgx] (disabled)
      • Tahltan (or Nahani, Tahl-tan, Tāłtān) [tht] (disabled)
Pacific Coast Athabaskan languages:
  • Kwalhioqua-Clatskanie (†) [qwt] (disabled)
    • Clatskanie
    • Kwalhioqua
      • Suwal
      • Willapa
  • California Athabaskan languages
    • Kato (†) [ktw] (disabled)
    • Hupa-Chilula[hup] (disabled)
      • Chilula-Whilkut
      • Hupa
    • Mattole-Bear River (†) [mvb] (disabled)
      • Bear River
      • Mattole
    • Eel River Athabaskan (†) [wlk] (disabled)
      • Lassik
      • Nongatl
      • Sinkyone
      • Wailaki
  • Oregon Athabaskan languages (†)
    • Tolowa-Chetco (or Smith River Athabaskan) (†) [tol] (disabled)
    • Upper Umpqua (†) [xup] (disabled)
    • Rogue River (or Tutuni-Chasta Costa-Coquille, Mishikhwutmetunee) languages (†)
      • Coquille (or Ko’kwel, Chasta Costa) (†) [coq] (disabled)
      • Tututni (or Upper Coquille) (†) [tuu] (disabled)
      • Galice (or Applegate-Galice, Galice-Applegate) (†) [gce] (disabled)
Southern Athabaskan languages:
  • Dena’ina (or Tanaina, K’naia-khotana, Kinayskiy) [tfn] (disabled)
    • Lower Inlet Denaina
    • Upper Inlet Denaina
  • Ahtena (or Ah-tena, Ahtna, Atna, Mednovskiy) [aht] (disabled)
    • Mentasta
    • Nuclear Ahtna
      • Central Copper River Ahtna
      • Lower Copper River Ahtna
      • Western Ahtna