About [[MediaWiki:Mw-ui-feature-user-count/cy]]

Jump to navigation Jump to search

It doesn't allow me to enter 'Mae' before the number.

Robin Owain (talk)15:33, 16 January 2015

I don't understand. You already have "Mae" before the number, don't you? {{PLURAL:$1|Mae un defnyddiwr|Mae $1 defnyddiwr|0=Nid oes yr un defnyddiwr}}

Nemo (talk)19:06, 16 February 2015
Edited by another user.
Last edit: 18:20, 25 May 2015

It doesn't allow me to enter 'Mae' before the number ($1). 'Mae' here comes after the number ($1).

I need to say eg {{Mae|PLURAL:$1|defnyddiwr|$1 defnyddiwr}} I then need to use the negative - which does not contain Mae:


Robin Owain (talk)00:48, 28 February 2015